Cisco CPAK 100GB transceiver module

Cisco CPAK 100GB transceiver module

  • Manufacturer: Cisco
  • SKU: CPAK-100G-ER4L

€59462.00

Description 100 Gigabit Ethernet 100GBase-ER4Lite SC/PC single-mode up to 25 km 1310 nm for P/N: N77-F312CK-26-RF N9K-M4PC-CFP2= N9K-X9408PCCFP2-RF NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS=

    no img

    Do you have any questions about the product?

    Speak with one of our account managers and we will give you the answer you need regarding this product.

    Our account managers are online Monday - Friday from 9:00 - 17:00

    Data sheet : Cisco CPAK transceiver module

    Cisco CPAK transceiver module
    100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4Lite - SC/PC single-mode - up to 25 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: N77-F312CK-26-RF - N9K-M4PC-CFP2= - N9K-X9408PCCFP2-RF - NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS=
    GroupNetwork Equipment
    ManufacturerCisco
    Manufacturer item no.CPAK-100G-ER4L=
    EAN/UPC0882658791406
    Description
    Cisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet - 100GBase-ER4Lite - SC/PC single-mode - up to 25 km - 1310 nm - for P/N: N77-F312CK-26-RF, N9K-M4PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PCCFP2-RF, NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS=
    Main features
    Product DescriptionCisco - CPAK transceiver module - 100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Device TypeCPAK transceiver module - SC/PC single-mode
    Form FactorPlug-in module
    Cabling Type100GBase-ER4Lite
    Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length1310 nm
    Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Max Transfer Distance25 km
    Dimensions (WxDxH)3.48 cm x 10.12 cm x 1.16 cm
    Weight127 g
    Designed ForP/N: 2X100GE-FLEX-40, 2X100GE-FLEX-40=, N77-F312CK-26-RF, N7K-F306CK-25, N9K-M4PC-CFP2, N9K-M4PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PCCFP2-RF, NC6-10X100G-L-K, NC6-10X100G-L-K=, NC6-10X100G-M-K, NC6-10X100G-M-K=, NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS=, NCS4K-2H-O-K, NCS4K-2H-O-K=, NCS4K-2H-W
    Extended details
    General
    Device TypeCPAK transceiver module
    Form FactorPlug-in module
    Networking
    Connectivity TechnologyWired
    Cabling Type100GBase-ER4Lite
    Data Link Protocol100 Gigabit Ethernet
    Data Transfer Rate100 Gbps
    Optical Wave Length1310 nm
    Max Transfer Distance25 km
    FeaturesDigital Optical Monitoring (DOM) support
    Compliant StandardsIEEE 802.3ba
    Expansion / Connectivity
    Interfaces1 x Ethernet 100GBase-ER4Lite - SC/PC single-mode female x 2
    Miscellaneous
    Compliant StandardsLaser Class 1, RoHS, GR-326-CORE, GR-20-CORE
    Power
    Power Consumption Operational7.5 Watt
    Dimensions & Weight
    Width3.48 cm
    Depth10.12 cm
    Height1.16 cm
    Weight127 g
    Manufacturer Warranty
    Service & SupportLimited warranty - 1 year
    Environmental Parameters
    Min Operating Temperature0 °C
    Max Operating Temperature70 °C
    Compatibility Information
    Designed ForP/N: 2X100GE-FLEX-40, 2X100GE-FLEX-40=, N77-F312CK-26, N77-F312CK-26=, N77-F312CK-26-RF, N7K-F306CK-25, N7K-F306CK-25=, N9K-M4PC-CFP2, N9K-M4PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2, N9K-X9408PC-CFP2=, N9K-X9408PCCFP2-RF, NC6-10X100G-L-K, NC6-10X100G-L-K=, NC6-10X100G-M-K, NC6-10X100G-M-K=, NCS4K-2H10T-OP-KS=, NCS4K-2H-O-K, NCS4K-2H-O-K=, NCS4K-2H-W
    Technical data © 1WorldSync. Subject to technical modifications and errors.
    Write your own review Close Review Form
    • Only registered users can write reviews
    *
    *
    Bad
    Excellent